Satyam Bruyat

Uttar Pradesh UPSESSB UP Post Graduate Teacher PGT

Uttar Pradesh UPSESSB UP Post Graduate Teacher PGT

Short Information :Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has released the notification of Post Graduate Teacher PGT Teacher Recruitment for 624 posts. Those who are interested in this recruitment and fulfill the eligibility can apply online from 09 June 2022 to 03 July 2022. For the information of eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, pay scale, syllabus in recruitment, read the notification and then apply.

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)

UP Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2022

UP PGT Teacher Advt No. : 02/2022 Short Details of Notification

Important Date

  • Application Begin : 09/06/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10/07/2022 Extended
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 13/07/2022 Extended
  • Complete Form Last Date : 16/07/2022 Extended
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 750/-
  • EWS / : 650/-
  • SC : 450/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only

UPSESSB UP PGT 2022 Age Limit as on 01/07/2022

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : NA
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Uttar Pradesh UP PGT 2022 Vacancy Details Total : 624 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCTotalUP PGT Teacher Eligibility
Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balak)33215364549Master Degree with Related Subject.For Subject Wise Eligibility Read the Notification.
Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balika)56110875

UP PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCTotal
CivicsBalak14070930
Balika0300205
ChemistryBalak3009039
PhysicsBalak24120238
Balika0101002
BiologyBalak31130347
Balika0201003
GeographyBalak23190951
Balika010001
MathematicsBalak14050322
EnglishBalak37180762
Balika1103014
SociologyBalak15030422
Balika0100102
EconomicsBalak29151054
Balika04010106
HistoryBalak0905014
Balika0601007
HindiBalak53200881
Balika040004
AgricultureBalak0606012
Education BranchBalak0400408
Balika0100102
PsychologyBalak070007
Balika01030105
SanskritBalak25110440
Balika1100112
ArtBalak0206008
Balika0500106
CommerceBalak09040114
Home ScienceBalika0501006

How to Fill UPSESSB UP PGT 2022 Online Form

  • Uttar Pradesh Madhyamic Shiksha Seva Chayan Board UPMSSB Are Issued Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2022. Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the UP PGT Teacher Post Jobs 2022 Candidate Can Apply Online for 09/06/2022 to 03/07/2022.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the UP PGT Teacher Latest Recruitment 2022 Application Form in Sarkari Result Latest Job Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.