Satyam Bruyat

BSF Group B & Group C Sub Inspector SI Technical &

BSF Group B & Group C Sub Inspector SI Technical & Constable Technical Recruitment 2022 Online Form

Short Information :Border Security Force (BSF) has released the advertisement of Group B & Group C Sub Inspector Technical, Constable Technical Recruitment 2022 for 110 posts. All the candidates who want to participate in this examination can apply online from 13 June 2022 to 12 July 2022. Read the Full BSF Notification Before Apply Online For other information related to recruitment like trade wise recruitment, selection procedure, eligibility, age limit, documents required.

Border Security Force (BSF)

BSF Group B Sub Inspector Technical & Constable Technical Recruitment 2022

BSF Advt No. : Group_B_C/2022 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 13/06/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 12/07/2022
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 12/07/2022
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 200/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

BSF Group B SI Technical / Group C Constable Technical Post 2022 Age Limit as on 12/07/2022

  • For Sub Inspector SI Post Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • For Constable Post : 18-25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022 Rules.

BSF SI & Constable Technical 2022 Vacancy Details Total : 110 Post

Post NameTotal PostBSF Group B & C Technical Post Eligibility
Sub Inspector SI Technical22Diploma in Automobile Engineering OR Mechanical Engineering OR Auto Electrical Engineering.
Constable Technical88Class 10th High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.ITI NCVT Certificate in Related Trade OR 3 Year Work Experience.

BSF SI & Constable Technical Trade Wise Vacancy Details 2022

Post NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector SI Vehicle MechanicMale / Female030104030112
Sub Inspector SI Auto ElectricianMale / Female0201001004
Sub Inspector SI Store KeeperMale / Female02010201006
Constable OTRPMale010203010108
Female01000001
Constable SKTMale050001006
Constable FitterMale0100401006
Female01000001
Constable CarpenterMale030010004
Constable Auto ElectMale03010300209
Female01000001
Constable Vehicle MechanicMale1003040017
Female03000003
Constable BSTCMale00101010306
Female01000001
Constable WelderMale0702001010
Female01000001
Constable PainterMale01010010104
Constable UpholsterMale01010102005
Constable TurnerMale0300010105

BSF Constable & SI Technical Physical Eligibility 2022

TypeMaleFemale
Height165 CMS157 CMS
Chest75-80 CMSNA
Run for SI & Constable Post3.2 Km in 17 Min1.6 Km in 9 Min.

How to Fill Border Security Force BSF Group B & C Technical Recruitment Online Form 2022

  • Border Security Force BSF Sub Inspector SI Technical & Constable Technical Recruitment Online Form 2022 Candidate Can Apply Between 13/06/2022 to 12/07/2022.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in BSF Group B & C Technical Recruitment 2022.
  • Scan Document Required : Photo, Signature, Birth Certificate, Qualification Certificate, Professional Certification, Experience Certificate & Domicile Certification.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.