Satyam Bruyat

Uttar Pradesh UPSESSB Trained Graduate Teacher

Uttar Pradesh UPSESSB Trained Graduate Teacher UP TGT Online Form 2022 for 3539 Post

Short Information :Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has released the notification of Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Teacher Recruitment for 3539 posts. Those who are interested in this recruitment and fulfill the eligibility can apply online from 09 June 2022 to 03 July 2022. For the information of eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, pay scale, syllabus in recruitment, read the up tgt 2022 notification and then apply.

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)

UP Madhyamic Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2022 Online Form

UP TGT Teacher Advt No. : 01/2022 Short Details of Notification

Important Date
Application Begin : 09/06/2022
Last Date for Apply Online : 03/07/2022
Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 06/07/2022
Complete Form Last Date : 09/07/2022
Exam Date: Notified SoonAdmit Card Available : Before Exam
Application Fee
General / OBC : 750/-
EWS / : 450/-
SC : 450/-
ST : 250/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022 Age Limit as on 01/07/2022

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : NA
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

UP Madhyamic TGT 2022 Vacancy Details Total : 3539 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotalUP TGT Teacher Eligibility
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)1840866503043213Bachelor Degree with Related Subject and B.Ed Exam Passed.For Subject Wise Eligibility Read the Notification.
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)21283310326

UP TGT Recruitment 2022 Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
EnglishBalak2751567901511
Balika360604046
HindiBalak2941258901509
Balika331302048
MathematicsBalak296147650508
Balika170206025
Social ScienceBalak1561037701337
Balika281701046
SanskritBalak19145280264
Balika180702027
Physical EducationBalak9840190157
Balika180401013
ScienceBalak285135790499
Balika251204041
Home ScienceBalak7641220139
Balika211207040
ArtBalak7133260132
Balika11050016
CommerceBalak241004038
Singing MusicBalak06001007
Balika120103016
AgricultureBalak2315080147
BiologyBalak370804049
Balika0010001
UrduBalak06060012
Balika0010001
Music PlayingBalak02002004
Balika030201006

How to Fill UPSESSB UP TGT 2022 Online Form

  • Uttar Pradesh Madhyamic Shiksha Seva Chayan Board UPMSSB Are Issued Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2022. Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the UP TGT Teacher Post Jobs 2022 Candidate Can Apply Online for 09/06/2022 to 03/07/2022.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the UP TGT Latest Teacher Recruitment 2022 Application Form in Sarkari Result Latest Job Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.