Satyam Bruyat

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Mains Online Form 2021

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Mains Online Form 2021

Name Of PostUPPSC Govt. Inter College GIC Lecturer Mains Exam Online Form 2022
Important DateApplication Begin : 24/12/2021Last Date for Apply Online : 10/01/2022Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 10/01/2022Last Date Complete Form : 10/01/2022Last Date Modify Form : 10/01/2022Last Date Receipt Hard Copy : 18/01/2022
Total Post1473
EligibilityOnly Prelim Exam Qualified Candidates Are Eligible to Fill the Mains Application Form.Post NameGroupTotal PostEligibilityLecturer in Govt. Inter College GIC & GGICMale991Master Degree in Related Subject in Any Recognized University in India.More Details Read Notification.Female482
Age LimitAge Limit as on 01/07/2020Minimum Age : 21 Years.Maximum Age : 40 Years.Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
FeesGeneral / OBC : 225/-SC / ST : 105/-PH Candidates : 25/-Fees Details Are TentativePay the Exam Fee Through State Bank of India SBI Mops Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card or E Challan Fee Mode Only.
Short InformationUttar Pradesh Public Service Commission UPPSC has released ADVT. NO. Advertisement for A-3/E-1/2020, LECTURER (MALE/FEMALE) GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE,(MAINS) EXAM-2020. Any candidate who has qualified the preliminary exam of UPPSC GIC Lecturer can only apply in the main exam. The online applications for the main examination will run from 24 December 2021 to 10 January 2022. For other information read the advertisement only then apply.

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Mains Vacancy Details Total : 1473 Post

Subject NameGenderUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
HindiMale392610210298
Female090602040021
EnglishMale4027102102100
Female090602050022
PhysicsMale4328102202105
Female231506120157
ChemistryMale4428102202106
Female241606120159
BiologyMale5537133002137
Female362509190291
MathMale5336132802132
Female5537142902137
SanskritMale191205090146
Female070300030013
EconomicMale221506120156
Female050300020010
CivicsMale191305100047
Female070401030015
GeographyMale251606120160
Female060401030014
HistoryMale171104090142
Female070401030015
SociologyMale110803070130
Female040200020008
EducationMale010000000001
Female020100010004
UrduMale080502040120
Female030100010005
CommerceMale040301030011
Female010000000001
Home ScienceFemale050300020010

How to Fill UPPSC GIC Lecturer Mains 2021 Online Application Form

  • Open the UPPSC GIC Lecturer Mains Conventional Form Apply Online Link.
  • Enter Your Login Details (Registration No, DOB, Gender, Domicile & Category) as per Your Application Form
  • Enter Your Registered Mobile No. (As per Pre Exam)
  • Enter OTP Mobile Number OR EMail ID
  • Choose the Exam Center and Fill the Required Information.
  • Take a Print Out of Application Form and Submit / Send to UPPCS Office, Prayagraj Before 18/01/2022

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.