Satyam Bruyat

UP NHM Lab Technician Recruitment 2021

UP NHM Lab Technician Recruitment 2021

Apply Online for 2980 Lab Technician, STS & STLS Vacancy Recruitment. Last Date 07 Jan 2022

UP NHM Lab Technician Bharti 2021-22 – National Health Mission (NHM), Uttar Pradesh has issued recruitment notification for contractual appointment on the posts of Lab Technician for various programmes. Uttar Pradesh National Health Mission invites online applications from eligible candidates for UP NHM Lab Technician Recruitment 2021-22. A total of 2980 vacancies are notified under this NHM UP Lab Technician Recruitment 2021.
Interested and eligible candidates can apply online for this UP NHM Lab Technician Recruitment 2021 through the official website of UP National Health Mission (www.upnrhm.gov.in) from 18 December 2021 to 07 January 2022. Important information related to this NHM Uttar Pradesh Lab Technician Recruitment 2021 like number of vacancies, educational qualification, selection process, application fee, mode of application, etc. is given below.

Information about UP NHM Lab Technician Recruitment 2021-22 in Hindi :

Mission Name: National Health Mission, Uttar Pradesh.
Name of the Department: Uttar Pradesh Health Department.
Advertisement No: 599/SPMU/NHM/2021-22/5723.
No. of Vacancies : 2980 Posts.
Job Type : UP Govt Jobs.
Date of Application: 18 December 2021 to 07 January 2022.
Mode of Application: Online.
Official Website : www.upnrhm.gov.in
Job Location : Uttar Pradesh.

UPNHM Lab Technician Jobs 2021 Vacancy Details Total : 2980 Post

Post NameTotal PostUP NHM Lab Technician 2021 Eligibility
Blood Cell (Blood Bank) Lab Technician64Bachelor Degree / Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology with Experience Required.
Blood Cell (BCTV) Lab Technician15
Blood Cell (BSU) Lab Technician91
Community Process Lab Technician166510+2 Intermediate Passed with Diploma / Certificate Course in Medical Laboratory Technology with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty.
NCD (NPPCF) Lab Technician0410+2 Intermediate Passed with Degree in Medical Laboratory Technology with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty.
NCD (NPCDCS) Lab Technician22410+2 Intermediate Passed with Degree / Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology with Registered in Central / State Medical Faculty and Experience Required.
National Program (NTEP) Lab Technician1710+2 Intermediate Passed with Diploma / Certified Course in Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT) with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty and Experience Required.
National Program (NTEP) LT IRL/C&DST05
National Program (NTEP) LT+ CBNAAT LT171
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT EQA04Master Degree M.Sc Medical Microbiology / Applied Microbiology / General Microbiology/ Biotechnology / Biochemistry / Biochemistry with or without DMLT OR Bachelor DegreeB.Sc Microbiology / Biotechnology / Biochemistry / Chemistry / Life Science with or without DMLT with Registered in UP State Medical Faculty and Experience Required
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT IRL21
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT C&DST23
NUHM Lab Technician (UCHC)175Certified Diploma in Laboratory ServicesRegistered in UP State Medical Faculty
NUHM Lab Technician (UPHC)06
National Program (NTEP) Senior Treatment Supervisor (STS)293Bachelor Degree Sanitary Inspector Course with 2 Month Certificate Computer Course with Two Wheeler Driving License.
National Program (NTEP) STLS202Bachelor Degree / Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology with 2 Month Certificate Computer Course with Two Wheeler Driving License and Registered in UP State Medical Faculty.

NHM UP Lab Technician 2021-22 Job Category Wise Vacancy Details

Name of the PostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Blood Cell (Blood Bank) Lab Technician32060719064
Blood Cell (BCTV) Lab Technician0901005015
Blood Cell (BSU) Lab Technician44091226091
Community Process Lab Technician647166477372031665
NCD (NPPCF) Lab Technician04000004
NCD (NPCDCS) Lab Technician941047730224
National Program (NTEP) Lab Technician10010204017
National Program (NTEP) LT IRL/C&DST0200102005
National Program (NTEP) LT+ CBNAAT LT7417423701171
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT EQA04000004
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT IRL07020408021
National Program (NTEP) Senior LT C&DST08020508023
NUHM Lab Technician (UCHC)6217425103175
NUHM Lab Technician (UPHC)0300102006
National Program (NTEP) Senior Treatment Supervisor (STS)12329686508293
National Program (NTEP) STLS7720475503202

Eligibility Criteria for NHM UP Lab Technician Recruitment 2021:
Educational Qualification: Candidate should have passed 12th from a recognized Board and possess relevant Lab Technician Diploma. For detailed information, must read the official notification before applying.

Age Limit (as on 07 January 2022): The maximum age limit of the candidate should not be more than 40 years.

Nationality: Applicant must be a citizen of India.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected for appointment in UP NHM Lab Technician Recruitment 2021 on the basis of Computer Based Written Examination.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.