Satyam Bruyat

RRC ER Various Trade Apprentice Online Form 2021.

RRC ER Various Trade Apprentice Online Form 2021.

Brief information:

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Eastern Zone ER has released its new Recruitment Apprentice 2021 for various types of Trade Apprentice Posts of RRC RRC-ER/Act Apprentice/2020-21 under Various Division Sealdah, Jamalpur Workshop, Howrah, Kanchrapara Workshop Online application form. , Asansol, Liluah Workshop and Malda. Will run from 04 October 2021 to 04 November 2021. In this recruitment of Railway NR age limit is 15 to 24 years and qualification should be ITI certificate in relevant trade. Application Fee: Rs.100/- for male candidates, no fee for SC/ST/PH candidates and women of all categories. Other information like selection process/ when merit will be issued and other recruitment related information should be read only after reading the advertisement.

Post Name: Fitter:

RRC ER Various Trade Apprentice Online Form 2021.

Post date :

30 September 2021 | 01:00 pm

Post update date:

01 October 2021 | 12:35 pm

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Eastern Zone (ER)

RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Online Form

RRC-ER/Act Apprentice/2020-21 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates Application Begin : 04/10/2021Last Date for Apply Online : 03/11/2021 upto 06 PM Only.Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 03/11/2021Merit List Released : 18/11/2021Application Fee General /OBC/EWS : 100/-SC / ST / PH : 0/-Female All Category : 0/-
Payment Mode Pay the Examination Fee Through Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Railway ER Apprentice 2021 Age Limit as on 03/11/2021

  • Minimum Age : 15 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

RRC ER Apprentice 2021 Vacancy Details Total : 3366 Post

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
RRC ER Trade Apprentice3336Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade / Stream.

RRC ER Apprentice 2021 Division Wise Vacancy Details

Division NameGeneral (UR)EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Sealdah458111303167841123
JamalpurWorkshop2736818410152678
Howrah270651779849659
Kanchrapara Workshop8219502613190
Asansol167411126230412
Liluah Workshop8520543114204
Malda4310261407100

 

How to Fill RRC ER Apprentice Online Form

  • Eastern Railway (ER), Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment Candidate Can Apply Between 04/10/2021 to 03/11/2021
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Online Form.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.