Satyam Bruyat

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti NVS PGT, TGT, Principal

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti NVS PGT, TGT, Principal, Music, Art, Librarian, PET Teacher Online Form 2022 – 1616 Post

Short Information :Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti NVS has released the detailed notification for the Principal, Trained Graduate Teacher TGT, Post Graduate Teacher PGT and Misc Teacher Art, Music, Physical Education, Librarain Direct Teaching Post recruitment 2022. Any candidate who is interested in this recruitment, fulfills the eligibility, they can apply online from 02 July 2022 to 22 July 2022. For eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, pay scale, syllabus and all other information in this NVS Latest Teaching recruitment, read the notification and then apply online.

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)

NVS Various Teaching Post Direct Recruitment 2022 Online Form

NVS TGT, PGT, Principal, Misc Teacher Recruitment 2022 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 02/07/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 22/07/2022
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 22/07/2022
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exa

Application Fee

  • Principal : 2000/-
  • PGT : 1800/-
  • TGT : 1500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

NVS Various Post 2022 Vacancy Details Total : 1616 Post

Post NameTotal PostNavodaya Vidyalaya Teaching Post Eligibility
Principal12Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed.Experience Required.Maximum Age : 50 Years.More Details Read the Notification.
Post Graduate Teacher PGT397Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed.Maximum Age : 40 Years.Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT683Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.EdCTET Exam PassedMaximum Age : 35 Years.Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Third Language343
Music Teacher33Bachelor Degree in Music / Equivalent Degree.Maximum Age : 35 Years.For More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
Art Teacher43Bachelor Degree in Fine Arts.Maximum Age : 35 Years.For More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
PET Teacher Male / Female52BPED / DPED Degree.Maximum Age : 35 Years.For More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
Librarian53Bachelor Degree in Library Science.Maximum Age : 35 Years.For More Eligibility Details Read Notification.

NVS Teacher Recruitment 2022 Category & Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Principal07010301012
PGT Biology180411060342
PGT Chemistry240514080455
PGT Commerce140207040229
PGT Economics350822120683
PGT English180309050237
PGT Geography170411060341
PGT Hindi090205030120
PGT History110206030123
PGT Maths130207030126
PGT Physcis100105020119
PGT Computer Science110205030122
TGT English6114382110144
TGT Hindi6114392211147
TGT Maths6916452512167
TGT Science4210271507101
TGT Social Studies5212331809124
TGT Assamese300617090466
TGT Bodo0600201009
TGT Garo0500201008
TGT Gujarati170410060340
TGT Kannada0500201008
TGT Khasi0600201009
TGT Malayalam07010201011
TGT Marathi13020703126
TGT Mizo0600201009
TGT Nepali050010006
TGT Odiya180411060342
TGT Punjabi150308040232
TGT Tamil02000002
TGT Telugu140308040231
TGT Urdu200411060344
Music Teacher160308040233
Art Teacher190411060343
PET Teacher Male100205030121
PET Teacher Female140308040231
Librarian240514070353

How to Fill Navodaya Vidyalaya TGT, PGT, Teacher Online Form 2022

  • Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti NVS Various Teaching Recruitment 2022. Candidate Can Apply Between 02/07/2022 to 22/07/2022.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Jobs Application Form in NVS Principal, TGT, PGT, Other Misc Teaching Post Recruitment 2022.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Are Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Pay and Complete Your Form
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.