Satyam Bruyat

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 for Office Assistant

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 for Office Assistant, Scale I, Scale II, Scale III Online Form 2022

Information : Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) has released the Common Recruitment Process for Recruitment of Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistants (Multipurpose) in Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) – Notification of CRP RRBs XI. Any candidate who is interested in this bank recruitment and fulfills the eligibility can apply online from 07 June 2022 to 27 June 2022. For recruitment eligibility, age limit, bank / state wise recruitment, selection procedure, syllabus and all other information read the advertisement and then apply.

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS Rural Regional Bank (RRB) XI Recruitment 2022

IBPS RRB 11 – Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 07/06/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 27/06/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee :27/06/2022
  • Exam Date Prelim : August 2022
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam
  • Phase II Exam : September / October 2022

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 – Age Limit as on 01/06/2022

  • Office Assistant : 18-28 Years.
  • Officer Scale I : 18-30 Years.
  • Senior Manager Officer Scale III : 21-40 Years.
  • Other Post : 21-32 Years.

IBPS RRB 11 Recruitment 2022 Vacancy DetailsTotal : 8106 Post

Post NameTotal PostIBPS RRB XI Eligibility
Office Assistant4483Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale I2676Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer745Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year.
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer57Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience.
Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant19Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA.
Officer Scale II Law Officer18Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience.
Treasury Officer Scale II10Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience.
Marketing Officer Scale II06Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
Agriculture Officer Scale II12Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience.
Officer Scale III80Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

IBPS RRB XI 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant196941510077043884483
Officer Scale I11372556814101932676
General Banking Officer Scale II3256919710351745
IT Officer Scale II300312060657
Chartered Accountant Scale II CA1400302019
Law Officer II1501020018
Treasury Officer Scale II090010010
Marketing Officer Scale II040020006
Agriculture Officer Scale II040204010112
Officer Scale III450419060680

How to Fill IBPS RRB XI Exam Online Form 2022

  • Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS new recruitment advertisement number RRB XI 2022 in which there are various Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II, III posts, candidates can apply online application from 07 June 2022 to 27 June 2022.
  • Before applying online in this advertisement of IBPS, candidates should apply only after seeing the information given in the advertisement like: Eligibility, Age Limit, Selection Procedure, Pay Scale, Syllabus and other information correctly.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.