Satyam Bruyat

Delhi DDA Junior Engineer & Other Various

Delhi DDA Junior Engineer & Other Various Post Recruitment 2022 Online Form

Delhi Development Authority (DDA) has released the advertisement for the Junior Engineer, Programmer, Assistant & Director Post 2022. All the candidates who want to appear in this recruitment of Delhi DDA and fulfill the eligibility, the online application will run from 11 June 2022 to 10 July 2022. For DDA Various Post 2022 Recruitment information like eligibility, age limit, syllabus, selection procedure and all other information, apply only after reading the advertisement.

Delhi Development Authority (DDA)

DDA Various Post Recruitment 2022 Online Form

DDA Advt No. : 03/2022 Short Details of Notification

Important DatesApplication Begin : 11/06/2022Last Date for Apply Online : 10/07/2022 upto 06 PM Only.Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 10/07/2022Exam Date : 01-30 September 2022Admit Card Available : Before Exam.Application FeeGeneral / OBC / EWS : 1000/-SC / ST :0/-All Category Female : 0/-Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI Only.

DDA Recruitment 2022 Age Limit as on 10/07/2022

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years. (Post Wise)
  • Maximum Age : 35 Years. (Post Wise)
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per DDA Delhi Recruitment 2022 Rules.

DDA Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details Total : 279 Post

Post NameTotalDDA Recruitment Eligibility
Assistant Director (Landscape)01PG Diploma in Land Scape Architecture.Degree in Architecture OR Bachelor Degree in Botany OR Agriculture OR Horticulture with 1 Year Experience in Landscape Planning.Maximum Age Limit : 35 Years.More Details Read the Notification
Junior Engineer JE Civil220Diploma in Civil Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
Junior Engineer JE Electrical / Mechanical35Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
Programmer02BE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Computer Science / Computer Engineering / Electronics OR Master Degree in Computer Science / Computer Application OR O Level Exam Passed with 1 Year Experience.Maximum Age Limit : 30 Years.More Details Read the Notification
Junior Translator (Official Language)06Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject at Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level.Maximum Age Limit : 35 Years.More Details Read the Notification.
Planning Assistant15Bachelor Degree in Planning / Architecture in Any Recognized University in India.Maximum Age Limit : 30 Years.More Details Read the Notification.

DDA JE & Other Post Recruitment 2022 Category Wise Details

Post NameUR (Gen)EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Direct (Landscape)01000001
Junior Engineer JE Civil9222583216220
Junior Engineer JE Electrical / Mechanical160309050235
Programmer00020002
Junior Translator (Official Language)02010201006
Planning Assistant0705030015

How to Fill DDA Recruitment 2022 Online Form

  • Delhi Development Authority DDA Are Issued Various Post Latest Jobs Recruitment 2022. Candidate Can Apply Between 11/06/2022 to 10/07/2022.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in DDA Junior Engineer & Other Post Jobs 2022.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.