Satyam Bruyat

BPSC 67th Pre Exam Online Form 2021

Post Name: Fitter:

BPSC 67th Pre Exam Online Form 2021

Brief information:

Bihar Public Service Commission has released the advertisement of 67 Combined Preliminary Examination, the application process of BPSC 67 advertisement recruitment will be online. Any candidate who is interested and eligible for this post can apply online from 30 Sep 2021 to 05 Nov 2021. Apply only after reading complete information related to recruitment like selection process, syllabus, exam date and other information in the advertisement.

Post date :

25 September 2021 | 02:53 pm

Post update date:

25 September 2021 | 02:55 pm

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

BPSC 67th Combined Pre Exam Recruitment 2021

Brief Description of Notification

Important Dates Application Begin : 30/09/2021Last Date for Apply Online : 05/11/2021Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 05/11/2021Correction Last Date : 15/11/2021Exam Date : Notified SoonApplication Fee General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-SC / ST / PH : 150/-Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) : 150/-Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

BPSC 67 Exam Age Limit as on 01/08/2021

  • Minimum Age : 20,21 OR 22 Years (Post Wise)
  • Maximum Age : 37 Male
  • Maximum Age : 40 Female
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BPSC 67 Pre Rules.

BPSC 67 Exam 2021 Vacancy Details Total : 555 Post

GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
230819016528105555
Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Various Post Under 67th Pre 2021555Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

BPSC 67 Recruitment 2021 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Service NameUREWSEBCOBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal
Bihar Administrative Service3509151103140188
Bihar Financial Service13020201003021
Bihar Election Service020000101004
Bihar Education Service010102050102012
Bihar Planning Service0002000002
Bihar Labor Service01000100002
Bihar Co-operative Audit Service0201010001005
Bihar Social Security Service050101030010112
Service Social Welfare Department00002002004
Bihar Planning Service220509040210052
Bihar Rural Development Service59132214041902133
Bihar Municipal Service45111813051701110
Bihar Revenue Service13030510005036
Bihar Supplies Service0400000004
Bihar Panchayat Service0802030500018
Bihar SC & ST Tribal Welfare Officer Cadre20041012006052

How to fill BPSC 67 Pre Exam Online Form 2021

  • Bihar Public Service Commission is releasing the BPSC 67th Combined (Preliminary) Competitive Exam 2021. BPSC 67 Recruitment 2021 Notification and Online Application Form Invited candidates can apply online from 30 September 2021 to 05 November 2021.
  • Candidates Read Notification Before Apply BPSC Latest Recruitment 2021 Application Form in Sarkari Result Recruitment Latest Jobs Section.
  • Kindly check and collect all the documents – Handwriting, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly prepare the scan documents related to the recruitment form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, etc.
  • One must preview and go through all the columns carefully before submitting the application form.
  • If the candidate is required to pay the application fee then to be submitted. If you do not have the required application fee then your form is not complete.
  • Take a print out of the last submitted form.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.